Calendar - Season 2019/20

 

 DAY

 DATE

 EVENT

 Friday

 20 Sep 2019

 ‘Information / Registration Night - 5.45 pm – 7.00 pm

 Sat / Sun  21 & 22 Sep 2019  U11 - U11 Skills Clinic

 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

 Wednesday  25 Sep 2019  U9 - U10 Skills Clinic  and Multi-Class Clinic

 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

 Friday  27 Sep 2019  ‘Information / Registration Night - 5.45 pm – 7.00 pm

 Friday

 4 Oct 2019

 'Come and Try' Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 9 Oct 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 11 Oct 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 16 Oct 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 18 Oct 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Friday  18 Oct 2019

 The Circuit - Round 1 (U13 - U16 athletes)

 Mentone LAC - Dolomore Reserve, Queen Street, Mentone

 Wednesday

 23 Oct 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 25 Oct 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 30 Oct 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 1 Nov 2019

 Halloween InterClub Competition @ Sandringham LAC

 Sandringham LAC – Glamis Avenue, Hampton

 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 6 Nov 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 8 Nov 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Friday  8 Nov 2019

 The Circuit - Round 2 (U13 - U16 athletes)

 Caulfield LAC - Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena

 Sunday

 10 Nov 2019

 Mentone Relays (hosted at Moorabbin LAC)

 G R Bricker Reserve - Athletics Track, Rowans Rd, Moorabbin

 Wednesday

 13 Nov 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 15 Nov 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Sat / Sun

 23 & 24 Nov 2019

 Region Relays

 Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena

 Wednesday

 20 Nov 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 22 Nov 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 27 Nov 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 29 Nov 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Sunday

 1 Dec 2019

 U6 – U8 Skills Clinic & Carnival 

 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster

 Wednesday

 4 Dec 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 6 Dec 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 11 Dec 2019

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 13 Dec 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Saturday

 14 Dec 2019

 State Relay Championships

 Casey Fields, Cranbourne

 Friday

 20 Dec 2019

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Christmas Break-Up Party / School Holidays

 

 

 School holiday break

 Wednesday

 15 Jan 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 17 Jan 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 22 Jan 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 24 Jan 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 29 Jan 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 31 Jan 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Saturday

 1 Feb 2020

 State Combined Event Championships

 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

 Sunday

 2 Feb 2020

 State Combined Event Championships

 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

 Wednesday

 5 Feb 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 7 Feb 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 12 Feb 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 14 Feb 2020

 No Competition (Regional Track and Field)

 Saturday

 15 Feb 2020

 Region Track and Field

 Venue TBC

 Sunday

 16 Feb 2020

 Region Track and Field

 Venue TBC

 Wednesday

 19 Feb 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday  21 Feb 2020  Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Friday

 21 Feb 2020

 The Circuit - Round 3 (U13 - U16 athletes)

 Brighton LAC - Dendy Park, Brighton East

 Wednesday

 26 Feb 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 6 Mar 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Wednesday

 11 Mar 2020

 Training - 5.00 pm - 6.15 pm

 Friday

 13 Mar 2020

 No Competition (State Track and Field )

 Saturday

 14 Mar 2020

 State Track & Field Championships

 Casey Fields, Cranbourne

 Sunday

 15 Mar 2020

 State Track & Field Championships

 Casey Fields, Cranbourne

 Friday  20 Mar 2020  Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Friday

 27 Mar 2020

 Competition Night - 5.45 pm – 7.30 pm

 Final Competition - Season 2019/20

 Saturday to

 Monday

 11 Apr 2020 to

 13 Apr 2020

 Stawell Gift - Little Athletics Handicap Events